1 7

Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand by Evolved

$144.99
$144.99

Made from phthalate-free silicone, Gender X INTO THE DEEP features a twirling and vibrating tentacle with flexible tip and insertable bulbous base. With 7 speeds and patterns, this 15.9 cm wand delivers deep stimulation for sci-fi lovers.

Key Features:

Twirling and vibrating motors deliver dual-action stimulation for intense pleasure

Flexible tentacle tip bends for precise clitoral and G-spot teasing

Insertable bulbous base reaches 15.9 cm deep inside

IPX7 waterproof design enables shower and bath masturbation sessions

Rechargeable battery lasts longer than disposable alternatives

SKU: NEW-11903-PURPLE
Availability: Out Of Stock
Product type: Body Wands
Please hurry! Only 0 left in stock
Colour: Purple

The Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand is a sci-fi-inspired body wand with a flexible, twirling and vibrating tentacle shaft designed for exploratory pleasure. Powered by seven distinct speed and pattern settings, it delivers powerful stimulation with precision control and a submersible, rechargeable design.

Why choose the Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand
  • Dual stimulation: Twirling and vibrating shaft with insertable bulbous base
  • Precision control: Flexible tip bends for targeted teasing and tickling
  • Seven speeds and patterns: Customise intensity and rhythm to your preference
  • Body-safe materials: Phthalate-free and latex-free silicone
  • Waterproof design: IPX7 submersible for shower or bath play
  • Rechargeable power: USB cable included, no disposable batteries needed
  • Lab-tested quality: Evolved Novelties ensures safety and durability
📦 Discreet plain-wrapped delivery  •  💳 Private billing  •  ↩️ Easy size-swap returns

What it does

Dual motors drive the tentacle shaft through a combination of twirling and vibration, creating undulating sensations across the head and shaft. Seven speeds and patterns let you dial in the intensity you want, from gentle waves to intense, sustained stimulation. Start slow to explore the sensations, then build up through the settings as arousal increases.

Both the flexible tip and the insertable bulbous base respond to the motors, so you're not limited to external use. Penis Wands work best when paired with water-based lubricant and applied to the head, shaft, or perineum. The silicone body is smooth, warm to the touch, and easy to control with one hand or both.

Specifications

  • Product type: Twirling and vibrating body wand
  • Material: Phthalate-free and latex-free silicone
  • Insertable length: 15.9 cm
  • Diameter: 3.5 cm
  • Speed and pattern options: Seven twirling and vibration speeds and patterns
  • Waterproof rating: IPX7 submersible
  • Power: Rechargeable via USB cable (included)
  • Testing: Lab-tested and body-safe

Fit and sizing

At 3.5 cm diameter and 15.9 cm insertable length, this wand sits in the mid-range for body wands. For external use on the head or shaft, size is not a limiting factor—apply it wherever feels best. If you plan to use the insertable base internally, measure your comfort level: insert a finger or two to gauge depth preference, then compare to the spec. Cockringshop specialise in products for men and couples, with clear sizing info to help you choose what suits your body, not your ego. Start with a size that feels comfortable when inserted slowly and relaxed.

How to use it

Start by charging the wand fully via USB. Apply water-based lubricant to the tip or to the area of your body you're stimulating—the head of the penis, the shaft, the perineum, or internally. Turn the wand on at a low speed first to feel the twirling and vibration pattern, then increase intensity as you settle into what feels good.

If you're using it internally, ease the bulbous base in slowly with plenty of lubricant and your pelvic floor relaxed. Experiment with angles and speeds to find your sweet spot. After use, wash the wand under warm running water with a small amount of sex toy-friendly soap, rinse thoroughly, and air-dry or pat dry with a clean cloth before storing. Keep it charged and ready for the next session.

Feature breakdown

Feature Specification Benefit Experience
Dual-motor action Twirling and vibrating shaft Multiple sensations from a single sex toy Complex, layered stimulation without boredom
Flexible tip Bends under pressure Precise targeting of sensitive areas Teasing and tickling without rigid poking
Insertable base Bulbous, vibrating section (15.9 cm depth) Internal and external play in one sex toy Versatility for partnered or solo exploration
Seven speeds and patterns Multiple twirling and vibration modes Full control over stimulation intensity Customisable session from gentle to intense

Who it suits

This wand is ideal for couples exploring dual stimulation together, or for anyone who loves sci-fi aesthetics and wants a sex toy that's as fun to look at as it is to use. If you enjoy twirling or vibrating sensations and want flexibility in a wand design, the undulating tentacle delivers both. The insertable base adds versatility if you like internal play alongside external stimulation.

Skip this one if you prefer rigid, non-vibrating toys, or if you're drawn to simpler, single-function designs. If you dislike silicone feel or require extreme firmness, other material options may suit you better. Those new to body wands should start here—the flexible tip is forgiving, and the variety of speeds means you can learn what you like without overwhelming intensity.

Tested and quality-checked

Every new line we stock is hands-on tested before it ever goes live — we power it up, run it through its functions, and check it for safety and for how it actually performs. Overseas orders get a second function-test right before they ship, so a dead motor never reaches your door. Nothing is used for its intended purpose; it is checked, inspected, and re-boxed. What that means for you is simple: the unit you open is one we already know works. See how we test every product →

How it compares

Non-vibrating wands offer fixed shape and rely on manual motion for stimulation, suiting those who want simplicity and no battery dependency. This one combines twirling and vibration motors for automatic, varied sensations—ideal if you enjoy hands-free or assisted play and want customisable intensity. Earthly Body stock alternative wand types if you're exploring different materials or designs. Choose vibrating if you want powered, multi-speed control; choose non-vibrating if you prefer quiet, mechanical simplicity.

Please read — safety first. Keep all stimulation below the waist and never route current across the chest or through the heart; avoid use entirely with a heart condition, a pacemaker, or in pregnancy. This information is general in nature only and is not medical or professional advice, and does not take your personal circumstances into account. Stop use and speak with a qualified medical professional if you have a relevant health condition, take medication for erectile function or blood pressure, or notice pain, numbness, or discolouration that does not settle.

What you can use it with

Pair this wand with cock rings to intensify stimulation and sustain erection during extended play. A ring maintains blood flow and sensation while the wand handles the primary stimulation, combining two complementary sensations. Couples Intimacy Kits bundle complementary items designed to work together, so you can explore coordinated play with a partner. Water-based lubricant is essential for comfort and protection—reapply as needed during use.

More from Evolved Novelties

Evolved Novelties offer a range of body wands and vibrating toys for solo and partnered play. Cock Rings from the brand pair perfectly with wands for intensified sessions. Explore the full Evolved catalogue to find your next favourite.

Read more before you buy

If you're new to insertable sex toys or want to understand safe use and anatomy, check out the resources available. Body Modification Information offers practical guidance on sex toy safety and comfort.

Why buy the Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand by Evolved

Keen to get harder and last longer tonight? Buy the Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand by Evolved from The Cock Ring Store. This is a genuine, function-tested and quality-checked product with discreet packaging and shipping. Cockringshop deliver Australia-wide with fast, discreet service. Precise sizing, honest reviews, and discreet delivery Australia-wide. The Cock Ring Store ships discreetly Australia-wide.

Shipping Information & Policy


Cockringshop.com.au ships with Australia Post. We ship from Sydney.

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 1-6 business days after shipping, but may subject to any postage carrier related delays beyond our control.

Free standard shipping on orders shipped within Australia above $200. For orders below $200 standard shipping within Australia is $12.95 and will be added at checkout.

Orders addressed to P.O box, G.P.O box or Parcel Collect will be handled by Australia Post. Extra time should be allocated for these orders.

Shipping Transit Times (Including Free Shipping)

Shipping time refers to the estimated time that it will take to deliver your order after it’s ready to ship (Please note this does not include time to process your order). Shipping time does not commence after your order is put through but begins the moment your order has been processed and is ready to dispatch via the our freight carrier..

1. Major City & Metro Areas (within Australia)

All in stock orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days for orders received before 12pm. Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next business day.

Orders are typically received 1-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the nearest depot location.

2. Rural Areas (within Australia)

All orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days before 12pm.

Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next Business day.

Packages below 2kg are usually received 3-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the local Australia Post depot.

International Shipping

The price for international shipping is AU$12.95 for orders equal to or below 0.399kg (399grams), and AU$22.95 for orders with a total weight equal to or above 0.4kg (400 grams).

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 6-30 business days after shipping. 

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from your nearest delivery depot.

Please note in regards to all orders

– These expected delivery dates/times are based on carrier shipping practices, your destination, and the items in your order.

– Expected delivery dates are estimates. Orders can be delayed due to fraud verification or the time of the order being placed. Items that are not regularly stocked cannot be held to the expected delivery dates.

– Orders may be delivered in separate shipments.

– The order cut off times are based on normal Business Hours and exclude weekends and Holidays: Monday – Friday 12 pm

– When your order ships you will receive an email from us with a link to track your order.  If you receive your tracking number before 6 pm (AEST) it may not be updated on the Carrier’s website until that evening.

Due to large amounts of online credit card fraud, all orders are subject to approval by our payment verification department. We will notify you by phone or email should your order be delayed.

Returns Policy


We have a 14 day return policy, which means you have 14 days after receiving your item to request a refund for any defective products.

Returns and exchanges are only available for faulty items, goods not as described, or in some instances, for incorrect sizing.

Due to health and safety regulations, cockringshop.com.au cannot resell any returned or exchanged products.

This policy is in place to prioritise your well-being and ensure that you receive the highest standard of hygiene and quality in all products.

To be eligible for a refund, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging.

You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase. We do not issue refunds for change of mind or incorrect choice.

Under Australian Consumer Law, we are not obliged to accept returns for “incorrect choice” or “change of mind” so please choose your products carefully.

Any freight and insurance costs to return the item to us are at your expense. This includes the liability for any lost freight – send via registered post.

If your return request is accepted, we will provide you with all instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.

Damages and issues

Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Exceptions / non-returnable items

We do not accept returns for any products that have change of mind, damaged products, or for products that have been used or do not have their original packaging.

Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item.

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on sale items or gift cards.

Refunds

We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method within 7 business days.

Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand by Evolved and what type of pleasure device is it?
This purple tentacle vibrator combines twirling and vibrating motors for intense dual-action stimulation. The flexible tip bends for precise teasing while the insertable bulbous base delivers deep satisfaction. Sci-fi enthusiasts and pleasure adventurers report the undulating intensity creates otherworldly sensations unlike traditional wands.
Does the Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand by Evolved offer multiple intensity options for different preferences?
Seven twirling and vibration speeds and patterns give you complete control over your experience. Customers tell us the range suits everyone from those wanting gentle teasing to anyone craving intense stimulation. Starting slow and building intensity makes solo play sessions more satisfying and customizable.
Are the materials used in the Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand by Evolved body-safe for internal and external use?
Medical-grade phthalate-free and latex-free silicone ensures safe contact with sensitive skin everywhere. Lab testing confirms its body-safe composition prevents irritation during masturbation or couples play. After selling hundreds of wand massagers, we've found quality silicone makes the biggest difference in comfort.
Which stimulation method works best with the Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand by Evolved—twirling, vibration, or combined?
Most wearers discover combining twirling with vibration creates the most intense clitoral and G-spot stimulation. The flexible shaft allows positioning adjustments for finding your perfect angle and pressure point. Beginners often start with vibration-only before exploring the unique twirling sensation.
Can the Gender X INTO THE DEEP Fantasy Massage Wand by Evolved be used in water and charged conveniently?
IPX7 submersible waterproof design means shower, bath, and pool play are completely safe and fun. USB rechargeable battery eliminates disposable batteries while the included cable charges anywhere with a standard outlet. In our experience selling rechargeable vibrators, customers love the convenience and reliability.

Related Products

Recently Viewed

Why Shop With the Cock Ring Shop?

FAST ORDER DISPATCH

We ship same day on all in-stock orders placed before 12pm! Free shipping on all orders above $200.

DISCREET PACKAGING

All of our shipments come in discreet packaging ensuring those nosy neighbours will never know!

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

We ship our full range of products worldwide with fast dispatch for orders before 12pm Sydney EST!